Holmes and the Stolen Stones Slot by Yggdrasil
5.0/5

Holmes and the Stolen Stones Slot by Yggdrasil

Reels: 5
Rows: 3
Paylines: 5
Bonus features: Free spins, Bonus game, progressive Jackpots

Holmes and the Stolen Stones is a slot game with five progressive jackpots, free spins and bonus game.

Play in Fullscreen Mode

To exit Fullscreen Mode press”Esc”

Holmes and the Stolen Stones is a slot game created by Yggdrasil Gaming and released in 2015. Yggdrasil is one of the newer software providers, that has developed leading technologies and mechanics that are integrated in the games.

The idea of the game is amazing, especially for those who like a little bit of mystery and crime. Holmes and the Stolen Stones is based on the famous private detective Sherlock Holmes, a fictional character created by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle. In this slot game, you’ll have the chance to get to know Sherlock’s world, solve the mystery and help him find the missing diamonds. A fun and entertaining slot game for mystery lovers that also includes a progressive jackpot.

This video slot has 5 reels and 20 paylines, with a return to player of 96.8% which is well above the average. Holmes and the Stolen Stones is a low volatility slot game, so the chances of winning are pretty high.

Graphics and Sounds

Yggdrasil has created yet another fantastic slot, this time combining impressive sound and visuals with feature-rich gameplay. The graphics are excellent, and the animations are smooth and satisfying, particularly when you match a winning combination.

In the background, you can see the two doors of the warehouse in which the diamonds are locked, and you can unlock them by triggering the bonus games. To add to the suspense, you can hear a classy, mysterious soundtrack during the play.

Furthermore, the game is optimized for mobile devices, so apart from the desktop version, you can play it on Android or iPhone device.

Holmes and the Stolen Stones Symbols

In this game, there are 8 paying symbols and two more that are important for unlocking the closed doors. The symbols include the traditional card suit symbols, all of which are encrusted with precious stones. As the best-paying symbol on the reels, you can see detective Holmes, Watson, magnifying glasses and notebooks.

The table below shows the payouts in coins for every symbol. The payouts are fixed, but you can always adjust the coin value in order to have bigger winnings.

Symbols3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Holmes and the Stolen Stones symbol702504000
Holmes and the Stolen Stones Watson Symbol602252000
Holmes and the Stolen Stones symbol502001000
Holmes and the Stolen Stones symbol40175750
Spade Symbol2575200
Heart Symbol2570175
Diamond symbol2060150
Clubs Symbol2050125

Holmes and the Stolen Stones Bonus Features

Holmes and the Stolen Stones Bonus game

Bonus Game

The bonus game is triggered if you land on 3 or more Bonus Game symbol. In addition to the bonus game, if you land on 5 Bonus Game symbols you will also be awarded a prize of up to 10.000 coins. If you land on 4 Bonus Game symbols you will be awarded 1000 coins.

During the Holmes and the Stolen Stones Bonus Game, you can find bags of coins or missing shards of diamonds by opening the crates displayed. The shards you will find will be transferred to your main game after the bonus game ends. The bonus game ends if you find a smoke bomb that is hidden in the crates.

Holmes and the Stolen Stones
Holmes and the Stolen Stones Free spins

Free Spins Feature

Holmes and the Stolen Stones slot game also has a Free Spins feature that can be triggered if you land on 3 or more Free Spins symbols. Similarly to the Bonus Game feature, if you land on 5 Free Spins symbols you will be awarded 10000 coins, and landing on 4 Free Spins symbols brings you a prize of 1000 coins. The Free Spins feature starts with 10 free spins during which the line wins are multiplied by 3.

Another way to activate 10 free spins is to collect five diamond shards of the same colour. Additionally, those five shards form a diamond that starts your diamond collection needed for winning a jackpot.

Progressive Jackpot

Holmes and the Stolen Stones slot game has 5 progressive jackpots, as there are five different colour diamonds, Yellow, Red, Green, Blue and Purple. To win a jackpot, you need to collect 5 diamonds of the same colour. So keep track of the shards you are collecting, in order to form 5 diamonds of the same colour and get the jackpot that corresponds to that diamond colour.

All of the jackpots can be won during the Free spin Mode and have a spread on the jackpots from €40 up to €30 000+ for the biggest jackpot.

Where to Play Holmes and the Stolen Stones

Marathonbet is one of the online casinos where you can play Holmes and the Stolen Stones. You can read our Marathonbet Casino review, and see the amazing offers this casino has for you. You can register and take advantage of the Marathonbet casino bonus offer to play this slot game and many others included in the casino’s portfolio.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Online Casinos
Mozzart Bet Casino Review & Bonus Offer 2021
Mozzart Bet Casino Review & Bonus Offer 2021

Mozzart Bet Casino is one of the leading operators in the gambling and sports betting world. Nice bonuses and many promotional offers are the reason why this casino is among the best.

William Hill Casino Review & Bonus Offer 2021
William Hill Casino Review & Bonus Offer 2021

Overall, all things considered, this is a great casino that offers users a great experience without disappointment. The downsides of this casino are hard to find and we recommend it without hesitation.

Unibet Casino Review & Bonus Offer 2021
Unibet Casino Review & Bonus Offer 2021

Unibet Casino offers a wide range of casino games through its official website. Sports betting is particularly good, it supports many different games, live games and has a lot of competitive odds. On the casino site, you get an offer of over 1000 casino games, several tables for live gambling, bingo, poker. You can access all these services via your mobile phone or laptop.

Tipbet Casino Review & Bonus Offer 2021
Tipbet Casino Review & Bonus Offer 2021

Although a relatively new online casino, Tipbet offers its players top conditions for fun and earnings. At Tipbet every player who loves casinos will find a game that will enjoy, and the offer is growing day by day.

Meridianbet Casino Review & Bonus Offer 2021
Meridianbet Casino Review & Bonus Offer 2021

Meridianbet casino is a classic online casino that is still developing and has great potential to rise among the best. The slots section offers the most, and you will be pleased to know that the mobile version and app works even better than the most apps.

MELbet Casino Review & Bonus Offer 2021
MELbet Casino Review & Bonus Offer 2021

Melbet is an extremely competitive company when it comes to online casinos. They offer various types of games in which there is something for everyone.

Marathonbet Casino Review & Bonus Offer 2021
Marathonbet Casino Review & Bonus Offer 2021

Marathonbet casino is characterized by great security, good design, and a long tradition. If you decide to play only the best casino games then Marathonbet Casino is the right choice to make.

King Billy Casino Review & Bonus Offer 2021
King Billy Casino Review & Bonus Offer 2021

Although relatively new compared to other online casinos, King Billy Casino is already positioning itself among the leaders when it comes to online casinos. This casino offers its players a large number of games as well as great bonuses and promotions.

Slot Games
Monopoly Megaways
Monopoly Megaways

Reels: 6
Rows: 2-7
Ways to win: 117,649
Bonus features: Multiplier, Free Spins, Tumble feature, Wild

Da Vinci Diamonds Slot Game by IGT
Da Vinci Diamonds Slot Game by IGT

Reels: 5
Rows: 3
Paylines: 20
Bonus Features: Wild, Scatter, Free Spins

Incinerator Slot Game by Yggdrasil
Incinerator Slot Game by Yggdrasil

Reels: 5
Rows: 3
Paylines: 20
Bonus Features: Wild, Scatter, Wild Pattern

Terminator 2 Slot Game by Microgaming
Terminator 2 Slot Game by Microgaming

Reels: 5
Rows: 3
Ways to Win: 243
Bonus Features: Wild, Scatter, Free Spins, Cash Prizes

Charlie Chance Slot Game by Play’n GO
Charlie Chance Slot Game by Play’n GO

Reels: 5
Rows: 3
Paylines: 243
Bonus features: Wild, Scatter, Multiplier, Re-spins, Free Spins

Superman Comic Slot Game by Playtech
Superman Comic Slot Game by Playtech

Reels: 6
Rows: 4
Paylines: 4096
Bonus features: Wild, Scatter, Free Spins, Power Symbol, Progressive Jackpots

Moriarty Megaways Slot Game by iSoftBet
Moriarty Megaways Slot Game by iSoftBet

Reels: 6
Rows: 7
Paylines: Up to 352,947
Bonus features: Scatter, Free Spins, Multipliers

Jackpot Rango Slot Game by iSoftBet
Jackpot Rango Slot Game by iSoftBet

Reels: 5
Rows: 3
Paylines: 25
Bonus features: Wild multipliers, Free Spins, Progressive Jackpot